Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> AE screen setup
zabimaru
post Jun 10 2014, 10:19 AM
Post #1


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 507
Joined: 31-March 08
From: Baton Rouge,LA
Member No.: 402



Here's my new one. Got a new tv and hooked PC up to it. Got a lot of space on screen I can't use lol
(IMG:http://i671.photobucket.com/albums/vv79/tensazangetsu_2009/AshenEmpires00222_zps45057a68.png)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
GM Kardelen
post Jun 10 2014, 01:05 PM
Post #2


Advanced Member
Group Icon

Group: AE GMs
Posts: 744
Joined: 3-December 11
Member No.: 6,100



Try playing around with the video settings in game.
This thread might help as well as the link in it by GM Quanyin

http://forums.pixelminegames.com/index.php?showtopic=20954

Good Luck to you!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
zabimaru
post Jun 10 2014, 10:17 PM
Post #3


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 507
Joined: 31-March 08
From: Baton Rouge,LA
Member No.: 402



QUOTE(GM Kardelen @ Jun 10 2014, 01:05 PM) *
Try playing around with the video settings in game.
This thread might help as well as the link in it by GM Quanyin

http://forums.pixelminegames.com/index.php?showtopic=20954

Good Luck to you!

lol kard I know how to do fullscreen and al that :D
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 22nd November 2019 - 05:47 AM