Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Activation Error
szlose
post Feb 12 2014, 05:08 PM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 12-February 14
Member No.: 6,919



I was trying to setup nfringe for non commercial purposes but I wasnt able to activate it any way.

I tried using the information posted on facebook but this is what i get.

(IMG:http://i.imgur.com/jDdjAl6.png)

Any solution?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Dev Fletch
post Feb 12 2014, 05:45 PM
Post #2


Pixel Mine Developer
***

Group: Administrators
Posts: 330
Joined: 31-August 11
Member No.: 5,980



please remove the pixelmine and activate with your own license information. The pixel mine account was a short term account for people having problems.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
szlose
post Feb 13 2014, 03:29 AM
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 12-February 14
Member No.: 6,919



QUOTE(Dev Fletch @ Feb 12 2014, 05:45 PM) *
please remove the pixelmine and activate with your own license information. The pixel mine account was a short term account for people having problems.


(IMG:http://i.imgur.com/Z6ODofK.png)

Thats why I tried using the license supplied on facebook.

Any solution?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DEV Zarquon
post Feb 13 2014, 09:16 AM
Post #4


Chief Operations Officer
Group Icon

Group: Pixel Mine
Posts: 2,000,000,197
Joined: 13-February 32
From: Austin, Texas
Member No.: 18



QUOTE(szlose @ Feb 13 2014, 04:29 AM) *
QUOTE(Dev Fletch @ Feb 12 2014, 05:45 PM) *
please remove the pixelmine and activate with your own license information. The pixel mine account was a short term account for people having problems.


(IMG:http://i.imgur.com/Z6ODofK.png)

Thats why I tried using the license supplied on facebook.

Any solution?



szlose,

try activating it now, our servers rebooted yesterday and a service didn't come back up. I've resolved that issue and it should be working now.

Sorry for the inconvenience and thank you for giving us a heads up.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
szlose
post Feb 13 2014, 06:19 PM
Post #5


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 12-February 14
Member No.: 6,919



I can confirm that its working now. Thanks for the help!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
gregery
post Jul 12 2014, 05:57 AM
Post #6


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 9-July 14
Member No.: 6,996



QUOTE(szlose @ Feb 13 2014, 06:19 PM) *
I can confirm that its working now. Thanks for the help!

I'm getting this error message. I need to activate this for a course I'm doing.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 15th November 2019 - 04:48 PM