Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Leadership QnA, Asking Questions seeking Answers
Wulfie
post Nov 24 2010, 02:04 AM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 22-November 10
Member No.: 5,345



I am using Leadership and I have looked up 411 on the leadership skill. I have learned I can tame up to 3 pets at a time, however when trying to tame another, I am told that my level isn't sufficient. Which brings me to my question, what levels will I have to reach to tame 2nd and then 3rd pets? Curiousity is at the forefront of this question since I cannot find this bit of info anywhere I have checked. Thanks!! (IMG:style_emoticons/default/AE_biggrin.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Wulfie
post Nov 24 2010, 10:12 AM
Post #2


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 22-November 10
Member No.: 5,345



So far, 10 people have looked at my question.. Is no one able to answer my question? When can I tame another pet?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Norco
post Nov 24 2010, 11:37 AM
Post #3


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 2,193
Joined: 1-April 08
From: Sweden
Member No.: 493



I haven't tamed anything in a long while now and I pretty much maxed leadership in a day with epool. But if I were to guess it's probably something like.. let's say you're gonna tame two Stags. The leadership level required to tame a Stag is 20, now if you're gonna tame a second stag it's double that I think(40 leadership). If not a Stag, why not a cow? a Cow require 4 leadership so to tame two you would need 8. So if I'm right the formula for tame two animals would be.. 1Animal Leadership req + 2Animal Leadership req = Leadership level to tame those two.

Note that this is just a guess so I can in no way say if it's correct, hence why I didn't post earlier. I bet there is someone who can tell me if I'm right or wrong.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Burzy
post Nov 24 2010, 06:58 PM
Post #4


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 2,185
Joined: 28-April 09
Member No.: 3,666



reminds me of when it took 50 base int per wolf, to tame..
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Norco
post Nov 24 2010, 08:29 PM
Post #5


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 2,193
Joined: 1-April 08
From: Sweden
Member No.: 493



QUOTE(Burzy @ Nov 25 2010, 01:58 AM) *
reminds me of when it took 50 base int per wolf, to tame..

There you got it wrong Burzy. It used to take 20 int per wolf. So if you had 100 int you could tame 5 wolves.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Reviver
post Nov 24 2010, 08:45 PM
Post #6


Advanced Member
***

Group: Members
Posts: 1,108
Joined: 9-April 08
From: Niles, Ohio USA
Member No.: 837



LOL, I remember the bug where you could tame 15/20

I miss being able to name my chicken....selling iron ore.......lol
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Menna
post Jan 10 2011, 12:47 PM
Post #7


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 24
Joined: 1-April 08
From: Winnipeg, MB
Member No.: 429



With maxed leadership, i can only tame 3 stags, not sure why only 3, should let you at least tame 5!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 20th June 2019 - 01:18 PM